Personal Data and General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)

We at Oncopeptides AB appreciate your visit to our website. We want you to know that we care about your privacy and always strive to protect your personal data in the best way possible. We hereby want to inform you on how we will use your personal data and what rights you have.

How is your personal data used?

Oncopeptides AB stores and uses the personal data that is collected from you. Oncopeptides AB is committed to protecting your privacy when you visit this and other Internet websites of the Oncopeptides AB. The processing of personal data that occurs when you visit the websites and utilize Oncopeptides AB’s services, as well as the rights you have under the EU General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679 (GDRP) , are described briefly herein. Unless otherwise is specifically stated when you provide personal data, Oncopeptides AB, reg. no 556596-6438, is responsible for the processing of your personal data.

You have the opportunity to ask questions, to order data or to contact Oncopeptides AB through contact and order forms on the website or by e-mail. When making an order or requesting contact, we ask you to enter such information that is necessary for us to comply with your request and for continued contact regarding the matter at hand, e.g. name, address, telephone number, e-mail address or other personal data. Oncopeptides AB only uses the personal data to fulfil the relevant purpose. The data may be disclosed to Oncopeptides AB’s (publ) partners when the partner has been engaged to administer the distribution of the relevant material or information, but will not otherwise be disclosed to others. In each context where you provide personal data, you receive more specified information and give your consent to how your personal data is processed.

If you subscribe to our press releases

If you choose to subscribe to our press releases you will be asked to provide certain personal data about yourself, such as your name and email address. Your information will be used to administer the press releases. If you choose to end your subscription, your personal data will be deleted.

Who protects your personal data?

Oncopeptides AB has taken technical measures to ensure that the data is protected against destruction through accident, against any modification, unauthorized circulation of or unauthorized access to the data, as well as any other kind of unauthorized processing of the data.

Your rights

You are entitled to request information about what personal data about you as Oncopeptides AB treats and how they are used. You may also request that information about you be corrected if they were incorrect. In accordance with applicable law, you may also have the right to request that your personal data be deleted or that the processing of your personal data is limited and may be directed against your personal data processing and requesting your personal data transmitted in electronic format.

If you have any questions regarding the Oncopeptides AB s processing of personal data, you can primarily contact us on the contact details provided below. If you have complaints regarding the processing of your personal data, you can also contact the Swedish Data Protection Authority (sw Datainspektionen).

By e-mail to info@oncopeptides.se or by mail to:

Oncopeptides AB
Västra Trädgårdsgatan 15
SE-111 53 Stockholm, Sweden

Information about cookies

Read more here about how Oncopeptides AB processes cookies (electronic information about your visit to the website).